bengalurulife logo

Useful Links

Bangalore train timings

Bangalore comes under the South Western Railways zone of the Indian Railways. Bangalore city railway station & yesvanthpur junction connects it to the rest of the country through the Indian Railways. The Bangalore Rajdhani Express connects the city to New Delhi, the capital of India. Bangalore is also connected by rail to most cities in Karnataka, as well as Mumbai, Chennai, Kolkata, Hyderabad, Bhopal & other major cities in india. The sprawling rail wheel factory is Asia’s second largest manufacturer of Wheel & axle for railways and head-quartered in Yelahanka, Bangalore.

Train No.
Train Name
Source Stn
Dep. Time
Destination Stn
Arr. Time
2028 SHATABDI EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 06:00:00 CHENNAI CENTRAL 11:00:00
2295 SANGHAMITRA EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 09:00:00 PATNA JN 09:25:00
2429 RAJDHANI EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 20:20:00 H NIZAMUDDIN 05:50:00
2509 GUWAHATI EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 23:30:00 GUWAHATI 05:50:00
2578 BAGMATI EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 09:00:00 DARBHANGA JN 13:30:00
2592 GORAKHPUR EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 16:40:00 GORAKHPUR JN 15:20:00
2608 LALBAGH EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 06:30:00 CHENNAI CENTRAL 12:00:00
2610 CHENNAI EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 08:15:00 CHENNAI CENTRAL 14:45:00
2614 TIPPU EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 14:15:00 MYSORE JN 16:45:00
2627 KARNATAKA EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 19:20:00 NEW DELHI 10:35:00
2640 BRINDAVAN EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 14:30:00 CHENNAI CENTRAL 20:15:00
2658 CHENNAI MAIL Bengaluru Cy Jn 22:45:00 CHENNAI CENTRAL 04:40:00
2677 COIMBATORE EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 06:15:00 COIMBATORE JN 13:10:00
2677 ERNAKULAM EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 06:15:00 ERANAKULAM JN 17:45:00
2684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 17:15:00 ERANAKULAM JN 04:20:00
2692 CHENNAI EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 23:00:00 CHENNAI CENTRAL 05:15:00
2725 HUBLI EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 14:30:00 HUBLI JN 22:15:00
2786 KACHEGUDA EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 18:20:00 KACHEGUDA 05:40:00
6216 CHAMUNDI EXPRES Bengaluru Cy Jn 18:15:00 MYSORE JN 21:15:00
6227 SHIMOGA EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 23:40:00 SHIMOGA TOWN 06:15:00
6315 KOCHUVELI EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 17:15:00 KOCHUVELI 09:30:00
6321 TRIVANDRUM EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 18:50:00 TRIVANDRUM CNTL 12:00:00
642 ERNAKULAM EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 17:15:00 ERANAKULAM JN 04:30:00
647 NAGERCOIL EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 16:00:00 NAGARCOIL JN 06:55:00
6502 AHMADABAD EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 13:30:00 AHMEDABAD JN 04:00:00
6506 GANDHIDHAM EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:50:00 GANDHIDHAM JN. 14:10:00
6508 JODHPUR EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:50:00 JODHPUR JN 17:00:00
6510 AJMER EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:45:00 AJMER JN 17:00:00
6526 KANYAKUMARI EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:45:00 KANYAKUMARI 18:00:00
6530 UDYAN EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 20:10:00 MUMBAI CST 19:50:00
6592 HAMPI EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 22:30:00 HUBLI JN 11:00:00
688 CHENNAI EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 23:00:00 CHENNAI CENTRAL 05:15:00
689 HUBLI EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 23:10:00 HUBLI JN 07:45:00
7209 SESHADRI EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 13:15:00 KAKINADA TOWN 08:45:00
8464 PRASANTHI EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 14:00:00 BHUBANESWAR 20:55:00
 
 
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Ahmedabad
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
6506 GANDHIDHAM EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:45 07:35 Sat
6502 AHMADABAD EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 13:30 04:05 Sun
6508 JODHPUR EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:45 07:35 Mon, Wed
6510 AJMER EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:45 07:35 Tue, Thu
6532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP Yesvantpur Jn 17:35 07:35 Fri
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Chennai
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
2509 GUWAHATI EXP *Bengaluru Cant 23:45 05:50 Wed, Thu, Fri
2658 CHENNAI MAIL *Bengaluru Cant 23:00 04:40 Weekdays
5227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP Yesvantpur Jn 23:55 09:35 Wed
6022 CHENNAI EXPRESS *Bengaluru Cant 21:45 03:55 Sun
6221 CHENNAI EXPRESS *Bengaluru Cant 23:58 07:20 Weekdays
6595 SANGHAMITRA EXP *Bengaluru Cant 06:57 13:05 Tue, Thu
7312 VSG CHENNAI EXP *Yesvantpur Jn 06:00 13:10 Fri
7314 UBL CHENNAI EXP *Yesvantpur Jn 06:00 13:10 Sun
Train Timings From Bengaluru to New Delhi
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
2627 KARNATAKA EXP *Bengaluru Cant 18:55 11:55 Weekdays
2629 SAMPARK KRANTI Yesvantpur Jn 20:05 17:05 Thu, Thu
2647 KONGU EXPRESS *Bengaluru Cant 23:30 16:50 Sun
2649 SAMPARK KRANTI Yesvantpur Jn 23:30 13:05 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Guwahati
Train No. Train Name Origin Dep. Time Arr.Time Days Of Run
2509 GUWAHATI EXP *Bengaluru Cant 23:45 06:20 Wed, Thu, Fri
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Mysore
Train No. Train Name Origin Dep. Time Arr.Time Days Of Run
236 MYSORE PASS Bengaluru Cy Jn 23:55 04:00 Weekdays
6222 MYSORE EXPRESS *Bengaluru Cant 04:10 08:05 Weekdays
6231 MYSORE EXPRESS *Bengaluru Cant 05:20 09:30 Weekdays
6731 MYSORE EXP *Bengaluru Cant 06:13 10:00 Weekdays
214 MYSORE PASS *Bengaluru Cant 06:30 10:45 Weekdays
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Birur
Train No. Train Name Origin Dep. Time Arr.Time Days Of Run
6506 GANDHIDHAM EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:45 01:23 Sat
1018 CHALUKYA EXP Bengaluru Cy Jn 07:20 11:00 All days except Thu
583 HUBLI PASSR Bengaluru Cy Jn 22:00 02:15 Weekdays
6227 SHIMOGA EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 23:10 03:00 Weekdays
6508 JODHPUR EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:45 01:23 Mon, Wed
6510 AJMER EXPRESS Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:45 01:23 Tue, Thu
6589 RANI CHENNAMMA Bengaluru Cy Jn 21:15 00:53 Weekdays
7309 YPR VASCO EXP Yesvantpur Jn 15:15 18:53 Tue, Sun
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Salem
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
2648 KONGU EXPRESS *Bengaluru Cant 02:30 06:55 Fri
1013 COIMBATORE EXP *Bengaluru Cant 21:35 03:00 Weekdays
0637 ERNAKULAM EXP *Bengaluru Cant 17:27 21:30 Fri
0647 NAGERCOIL EXP *Bengaluru Cant 18:00 23:00 Sun
0671 KOCHUVELI EXP *Yesvantpur Jn 21:30 03:25 Tue
2684 ERNAKULAM SF EX *Bengaluru Cant 17:27 21:30 Mon, Thu
6232 MAILADUTURAI EX *Bengaluru Cant 19:25 23:40 Weekdays
6321 TRIVANDRUM EXP *Bengaluru Cant 19:07 23:10 Thu
6526 KANYAKUMARI EXP *Bengaluru Cant 22:00 02:15 Weekdays
6527 YPR CANNANORE EXP Yesvantpur Jn 20:00 01:05 Sat
6732 TUTICORIN EXP *Bengaluru Cant 21:30 02:10 Weekdays
6321 TRIVANDRUM EXP *Bengaluru Cant 19:07 23:10 Thu
 
 
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Mumbai (KALYAN JUNCTION)
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
6506 GANDHIDHAM EXP BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 21:40 Sat
1014 LOKMANYA TT EXP *BANGALORE CANT 15:33 13:24 Weekdays
1018 CHALUKYA EXP BANGALORE CY JN 07:20 06:24 All days except Thu
6506 GANDHIDHAM EXP BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 21:40 Sat
6508 JODHPUR EXPRESS BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 21:44 Mon, Wed
6510 AJMER EXPRESS BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 21:40 Tue, Thu
6530 UDYAN EXP *BANGALORE CANT 20:15 18:44 Weekdays
6532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP YESVANTPUR JN 17:35 21:40 Fri
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Hyderabad (KACHEGUDA)
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
2592 GORAKHPUR EXP *BANGALORE CANT 16:55 07:23 Mon
2647 KONGU EXPRESS *BANGALORE CANT 23:30 11:40 Sun
2649 SAMPARK KRANTI YESVANTPUR JN 23:30 11:00 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat, Sun
2786 KACHEGUDA EXP *BANGALORE CANT 18:10 05:10 Weekdays
6511 YPR BSP EXPRESS YESVANTPUR JN 23:50 11:40 Tue
7604 KACHEGUDA EXP YESVANTPUR JN 15:30 04:45 Weekdays
9775 JAIPUR EXPRESS *BANGALORE CANT 11:15 00:50 Thu, Sat
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Howrah
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
2509 GUWAHATI EXP *BANGALORE CANT 23:45 10:55 Wed, Thu, Fri
2864 YPR HOWRAH EXP YESVANTPUR JN 19:30 06:35 Weekdays
5227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP YESVANTPUR JN 23:55 13:55 Wed
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Bidar
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
6592 HAMPI EXP BANGALORE CY JN 22:15 14:52 Weekdays
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Pune
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
6506 GANDHIDHAM EXP BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 18:30 Sat
1014 LOKMANYA TT EXP *BANGALORE CANT 15:33 10:30 Weekdays
1018 CHALUKYA EXP BANGALORE CY JN 07:20 03:30 All days except Thu
2629 SAMPARK KRANTI YESVANTPUR JN 20:05 15:00 Tue, Thu
6508 JODHPUR EXPRESS BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 18:30 Mon, Wed
6510 AJMER EXPRESS BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 18:30 Tue, Thu
6530 UDYAN EXP *BANGALORE CANT 20:15 15:45 Weekdays
6532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP YESVANTPUR JN 17:35 18:30 Fri
 
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Hobli
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
6506 GANDHIDHAM EXP BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 01:23 Sat
1018 CHALUKYA EXP BANGALORE CY JN 07:20 11:00 All days except Thu
583 HUBLI PASSR BANGALORE CY JN 22:00 02:15 Weekdays
2629 SAMPARK KRANTI YESVANTPUR JN 20:05 03:55 Tue, Thu
6532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP; YESVANTPUR JN 17:35 06:30 Fri
6508 JODHPUR EXPRESS BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 01:23 Mon, Wed
6510 AJMER EXPRESS BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 01:23 Tue, Thu
6589 RANI CHENNAMMA BANGALORE CY JN 21:15 00:53 Weekdays
7309 YPR VASCO EXP YESVANTPUR JN 15:15 18:53 Tue, Sun
6592 HAMPI EXP BANGALORE CY JN 22:15 11:00 Weekdays
Train Timings From Bengaluru to Dharwar
Train No.
Train Name
Origin
Dep. Time
Arr.Time
Days Of Run
6506 GANDHIDHAM EXP BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 06:49 Sat
1018 CHALUKYA EXP BANGALORE CY JN 07:20 16:34 All days except Thu
6532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP YESVANTPUR JN 17:35 06:30 Fri
6508 JODHPUR EXPRESS BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 01:23 Mon, Wed
6510 AJMER EXPRESS BANGALORE CY JN 21:45 01:23 Tue, Thu
6589 RANI CHENNAMMA BANGALORE CY JN 21:15 00:53 Weekdays
7309 YPR VASCO EXP YESVANTPUR JN 15:15 18:53 Tue, Sun

Back Click here to select last tab Forward

about us